CN
Home > About us > Structure

Co-Chairs

  • Huang Runqiu

    Minister, Ministry of Ecology and Environment of the People’s Republic of China

  • Grace Fu

    Minister,Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment of Singapore

  • Vidar Helgesen

    Norway’s Special Envoy to the High-level Panel on Building a Sustainable Ocean Economy, Former Minister of Ministry of Climate and Environment, the Kingdom of Norway

  • Marco Lambertini

    Director General of WWF International

  • Andrew Steer

    President and Chief Executive Officer of World Resources Institute

Conveners of the Advisory Committee

  • Erik Solheim

    Advisor of World Resources Institute

  • Zhao Yingmin

    Vice Minister, Ministry of Ecology and Environment of the People’s Republic of China

  • Peter Bakker

    President and CEO of World Business Council for Sustainable Development

  • Liu Zhenya

    Chairman of Global Energy Interconnection Development and Cooperation Organization

  • Kate Hampton

    Chief Executive Officer of Children’s Investment Fund Foundation

Advisors of the Advisory Committee

  • Sommad Pholsena

    Minister, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, Laos

  • Nosipho Ngcaba

    Director-General, Department of Environmental Affairs, South Africa

  • Dorjsuren Ariuntuya

    Senior Officer, Division of Climate Change and International Cooperation, Ministry of Environment and Tourism, Mongolia

  • Galit Cohen

    Deputy Director General for Policy and Planning, Ministry of Environmental Protection, Israel

  • Francesco La Camera

    Director-General, International Renewable Energy Agency

  • Nicholas Rosellini

    UN Resident Coordinator in China

  • Fred Krupp

    President of Environmental Defense Fund

  • Katharina Schneider-Roos

    CEO of Global Infrastructure Basel Foundation

  • Arthur Hanson

    Special Advisor, Former Presient of International Institute for Sustainable Development

  • James Thornton

    CEO of ClientEarth

  • Aliya Nazarbayeva

    Chairman of the Presidium, Association of Environmental Organizations of Kazakhstan

  • Dominic Kailash Nath Waughray

    Managing Board, Head of the Centre for Global Public Goods, World Economic Forum

  • Zou Ji

    President of Energy Foundation China

  • Antha Williams

    Head of Environmental Programs, Bloomberg Philanthropies

  • Chu Jang-Min

    Vice President of Korea Environment Institute

  • Qian Zhimin

    Chairman of State Power Investment Corporation Limited

  • Wang Wenbiao

    Chairman of Elion Resources Group

  • Yu Dehui

    General Manager, Deputy Secretary of the Party Committee at China Aluminum Group Limited

  • Wang Tianyi

    President of Everbright International

  • Wen Gang

    Vice President of China Communications Construction Company

  • Ma Jun

    Chairman of Green Finance Committee (GFC) of China Society of Finance and Banking

  • Chen Xinjian

    Vice President, Secretary of the Board of Directors and Director of Industrial Bank

International Coordinator of the Advisory Committee

  • Zhang Jianyu

    Vice President, Chief Representative of China Program, Environmental Defense Fund


Copyright © 2020 BRI International Green Development Coalition. All rights reserved.

Address: No.5 Houyingfang Hutong, Xicheng District, Beijing 100035, China

Postcode: 100035

Fax: (86)10-82200535

E-mail: brigc@fecomee.org.cn, brigcsecretariat@163.comcom